Central Atlanta Progress Board of Directors

*CAP Executive Committee Members in Bold

Chair: Mr. Dave Stockert Post Properties
Treasurer: Ms. Maxine Hicks DLA Piper
   
Mr. Tom Aderhold Underground Atlanta
Mr. Ambrish Baisiwala Portman Holdings, LLC
Mr. David Balos JP Morgan Chase & Co.
Mr. Bryan Batson AGL Resources, Inc.
Dr. Mark Becker Georgia State University
Ms. Marti Blackstock Parkway Realty Services
Mr. James R. Borders Novare Group Holdings LLC
Ms. Lisa Borders The Coca-Cola Company
Ms. Keisha Lance Bottoms Atlanta Fulton County Recreation Authority
Mr. Russ Brockelbank DPR Hardin Construction
Ms. Amanda  Brown-Olmstead          A. Brown-Olmstead Associates, LLC
Mr. Kevin Cantley Cooper Carry, Inc.
Ms. Susana Chavez Parking Company of America
Mr. Pedro Cherry Georgia Power
Ms. Cynthia Day Citizens Trust Bank
Mr. Clark Dean Transwestern
Mr. Manuel Deisen The Ritz-Carlton Atlanta
Ms. Dora Din The Creations Group
Mr. Bijan Eghtedari Lanier Parking Systems
Mr. David Evans Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
Ms. Joy Fitzgerald Atlanta Housing Authority
Mr. Steve Forte Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP
Mr. Jay Gillespie Ernst & Young
Mr. John T. Grant, Jr. 100 Black Men of Atlanta, Inc.
Ms. Kirsten C. Hadley Georgia-Pacific
Mr. Robert Haley CohnReznick LLP
Ms. Lisa Harris Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Mr. John Haupert Grady Health System
Mr. Tom Hazay Omni Hotel at CNN Center
Mr. John  Heagy Hines
Mr. Glenn P. Hendrix Arnall Golden Gregory
Mr. Bill Hollett Cousins Properties
Mr. Mike Hurst SunTrust Bank
Mr. Tad Hutcheson Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Mr. Aaron James Georgia Aquarium
Mr. Scott Jordan Branch Banking & Trust Company
Mr. Josh Kamin King & Spalding
Mr. Alex Kaminsky YP
Ms. Laura Keenan Bank of America
Mr. Kyle Kessler Atlanta Downtown Neighborhood Association
Mr. Raymond King Zoo Atlanta
Mr. Steven  Labovitz McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
Mr. Brad Koeneman Hilton Atlanta
Mr. David Lee Atlanta Hawks/Philips Arena
Mr. David  Marvin Legacy Property Group, LLC
Mr. Sam McGarr KPMG
Mr. Richard J. McKay Atlanta Falcons
Mr. Peter McMahon Hyatt Regency Atlanta
Mr. Tom Meinhart Jacobs Engineering
Mr. Eddie Meyers PNC Financial Services Group
Mr. David Miller Holder Construction Company
Ms. Hala Moddelmog Metro Atlanta Chamber
Mr. Bill Morrison Skanska
Mr. Arun P. Nijhawan Lucror Resources LLC
Mr. John O'Neill Cushman & Wakefield, Inc.
Mr. Daniel Owens Emory University Hospital Midtown
Mr. William Pate Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau
Mr. Egbert Perry Integral
Ms. Alicia A. Philipp The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Mr. Jeff Portman AMC Inc.
Ms. Erica  Qualls Atlanta Marriott Marquis Hotel
Ms. Cathe Reams Siemens
Mr. Steve Reis McKinsey & Company
Mr. Steve  Riddell Troutman Sanders LLP
Mr. Mark B. Riley Urban Realty Partners
Mr. Mark Rusche Alston & Bird LLP
Mr. Jerome  Russell, Jr. H.J. Russell & Company
Mr. Pete Shelton Colliers International
Mr. Mike Sivewright JLL
Mr. David Smith Regions Bank
Mr. E. Kendrick Smith Jones Day
Mr. David  Stockert Post Properties
Mr. Ron Tarson The Westin Peachtree Plaza
Ms. Angela Taylor Atlanta Dream
Mr. R. Scott Taylor, Jr. CARTER
Ms. Rachel Tobin Jackson Spalding
Mr. David Todd CB Richard Ellis Inc.
Mr. Leonard Walker Wells Fargo
Ms. Becky Ward tvsdesign
Ms. Betty E. Willis Emory University
Mr. Alan M. Wise The Boston Consulting Group, Inc.