MENU

Central Atlanta Progress Members

A. Brown-Olmstead Associates, LLC Ms. Amanda Brown-Olmstead
ABM Janitorial Services Mr. Lars Bader
Ackerman & Company Mr. Charles Ackerman
Active Production and Design, Inc. Mr. Matt Clouser
Aderhold Properties, Inc. Mr. Tom Aderhold
AECOM Mr. Donald C. Harris
AGL Resources Mr. Bryan Batson
ALB Energy Solutions Ms. Norah Silva
Alpha Insulation and Waterproofing Mr. Vic Verma
Alston & Bird LLP Mr. Mark Rusche
Alta Planning + Design Mr. Brad Davis
Ambling University Development Group Mr. Ryan Holmes
AMC, Inc. Mr. Jeff Portman
AMEC Foster Wheeler Mr. Ron Huffman
American Cancer Society Ms. Susan Herrington
ARCADIS US, Inc. Mr. Marwan Abboud
ARPR Ms. Anna Ruth Williams
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP Mr. Glenn P. Hendrix
Atlanta BeltLine, Inc. Mr. Paul Morris
Atlanta Bicycle Coalition Ms. Rebecca Serna
Atlanta Business Chronicle Mr. David Rubinger
Atlanta Center for Self Sufficiency Ms. Dana Johnson
Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau Mr. William Pate
Atlanta Daily World Mr. Hiram Jackson
Atlanta Downtown Neighborhood Association Mr. Kip Dunlap
Atlanta Dream Mr. Alton Byrd
Atlanta Falcons Mr. Richard J. McKay
Atlanta Hawks & Philips Arena Mr. David Lee
Atlanta First United Methodist Church Dr. Charles Gardner
Atlanta-Fulton County Recreation Authority Ms. Keisha Lance Bottoms
Atlanta Hilton Mr. Brad Koeneman
Atlanta Housing Authority Ms. Joy Fitzgerald
Atlanta Life Financial Group Mr. Geoffrey Nnadi
Atlanta Magazine Mr. Sean McGinnis
Atlanta Marriott Marquis Hotel Ms. Erica Qualls-Battey
Atlanta Micro Fund Ms. Teela Spiller
Atlanta Neighborhood Development Partnership, Inc. Mr. John O'Callaghan
Atlanta Royal Tours Mr. John Sofeneti
Atlantic Capital Bank Mr. Walter "Sonny" Deriso
Avison Young Mr. Steve Dils
Balfour Beatty Construction Mr. Russ Brockelbank
Bank of America Ms. Laura Keenan
Banyan Street Capital Ms. Marti Blackstock
BEST WESTERN PLUS Inn at the Peachtrees Mr. Mike Gratton
Big Bethel A.M.E. Church Rev. John Foster, Ph.D
Biz1190AM WAFS Ms. Dana Barrett
Bleakly Advisory Group Mr. Kenneth D. Bleakly Jr.
Blue Orbit Restaurant Consulting Mr. Ray Camillo
Branch Banking & Trust Mr. Scott Jordan
Brasfield & Gorrie Mr. Rob Taylor
breensmith Mr. Tim Smith
Brooks Berry Haynie & Associates Mr. Jason Owen
Cannon, Mihill, & Winkles, LLC Mr. Logan Winkles
Captivate Network Ms. Areia Cobb
CARTER Mr. R. Scott Taylor, Jr.
CB Richard Ellis Mr. David Todd
Center for Civil and Human Rights Mr. Derreck Kayongo
Center Forward, LLC Ms. Heather Alhadeff
CGI Mr. Mark Cohen
Citizens Trust Bank Ms. Cynthia N. Day
CohnReznick LLP Mr. Robert Haley
College Football Hall of Fame Mr. John W. Stephenson Jr.
Colliers International Mr. Pete Shelton
Comcast Mr. Brian Farley
Commercial Property Professionals Mr. Daniel Levinson
Compass Real Estate Mr. Robert F. Godard
Cooper Carry, Inc. Mr. Kevin Cantley
Corvias Campus Living Mr. Geoff Eisenacher
Cousins Properties, Inc. Mr. Bill Hollett
Cox Enterprises, Inc. Ms. Marian Pittman
Coxe Curry & Associates Mr. David Eidson
Creative Loafing Ms. Sharry Smith
Crowne Plaza Atlanta Midtown Mr. Charlie Overstreet
Cushman & Wakefield Mr. John Izard
DaVinci Development Collaborative Mr. John Goff
Deloitte Mr. Edward S. Heys
Delta Air Lines, Inc. Mr. Tad Hutcheson
Dentons US LLP Mr. Steven J. Labovitz
DeNyse Companies Mr. Allen DeNyse
Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP Mr. David Evans
DLA Piper Ms. Maxine Hicks
DPR Construction Mr. Brian Spickard
Eckardt Electric Mr. Rilo Stephens
Ellis Hotel Mr. Richard "Kim" Kleisner
Embassy Suites Atlanta Mr. David Shepherd
Emory University Hospital Midtown Mr. Daniel Owens
Emory University Ms. Betty E. Willis
Encore Real Estate Mr. Cullen Hawkins
Epsten Group Ms. Dagmar Epsten
Ernst & Young, LLP Mr. Jay Gillespie
First Step Staffing Mr. Greg Block
Gallman Development Group, LLC Mr. W. Bruce Gallman
Gay Construction Company Mr. Tom Gay
Genuine Parts Company Mr. Thomas C. Gallagher
Georgia Aquarium, Inc. Mr. Joe Handy
Georgia Power Company Mr. Walter Dukes
Georgia State University Dr. Mark Becker
Georgia World Congress Center Mr. Frank Poe
Georgia-Pacific Corporation Ms. Kirsten C. Hadley
Gibbs Landscape Company Mr. Peter Copses
Global Bureau of Security & Investigations Mr. Robert Conley
Glorious Events Mr. Victor Donnelly
Goldberg's Group of Companies Mr. Wayne Saxe
Grady Health System Ms. Renay Blumenthal
Georgia Institute for Technology Mr. Christopher Burke
Green Chamber of the South Ms. Marty Tomlinson
Greyhound Bus Lines, Inc. Mr. Joseph Jones
Gus's Fried Chicken Mr. Shannon Brown
H.J. Russell & Company Mr. Jerome Russell
Heery International Mr. Rich Driggs
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Downtown Mr. Imran Hussein
Hines Mr. John Heagy
Historic Oakland Foundation Mr. David Moore
HNTB Mr. Jeff Parker
Holder Construction Company Mr. David W. Miller
Home2 Suites By Hilton Atlanta Downtown Mr. David Van Tassell
Hotel Indigo Atlanta Downtown Ms. Verhonda Sercey
Hughes Turner Phillips Associates LLC Mr. George Matthew Turner
Huie Design Ms. Sarah Huie Coleman
Hyatt House Atlanta Downtown Mr. Scot Gladstone
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Mr. Peter McMahon
Illuminating Design Mr. Bill Frey
Intrepid Ms. Liz Frayer
Invest Atlanta Dr. Eloisa Klementich
IntegralGude LLC Mr. Samuel Gude
Jackson Corporate Real Estate Mr. Scott Jackson
Jackson Spalding Ms. Rachel Tobin
Jacobs Engineering Group Mr. Jeffery Dingle
Jamestown Mr. Matt Bronfman
JLL Mr. Mike Sivewright
Jones Day Mr. E. Kendrick Smith
JPMorgan Chase & Co. Mr. David A. Balos
Juice Studios Ms. Anna Williams
Juneau Construction Company Mr. Davis Myers
J. W. Robinson & Associates, Inc. Mr. Jeffery L. Robinson
Kaiser Permanente Mr. Trey Ragsdale
Kimley-Horn & Associates Mr. Rob Ross
King & Spalding Mr. Alan J. Prince
Korn Ferry Mr. Robert Baxter
KPMG Mr. Samuel H. McGarr
Kutak Rock LLP Mr. Greg Crochet
Lanier Holdings Mr. Bijan Eghtedari
Legacy Mechanical Services Mr. Sean Daily
Legacy Ventures Mr. David  Marvin
Liz Lapidus Public Relations Ms. Liz Lapidus
Lord, Aeck, & Sargent Architects Mr. Bob Begle
Lucror Resources LLC Mr. Arun P. Nijhawan
Marriott Courtyard Atlanta Downtown  Ms. Benisa Woolford
MARTA Mr. Keith T. Parker
Matlock Advertising and Public Relations Ms. Kirstin Popper
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. Mr. Kevin Kuntz
McCormick & Schmick's Mr. Gordon Wasson
McGriff, Seibels & Williams of GA, Inc. Mr. Read Davis
McGuireWoods Consulting, LLC Mr. Michael Shelnutt
McKinsey & Company Mr. Steve Reis
McLaren Engineering Group Mr. Brian Moody
Mercer Thompson Mr. John T.W. Mercer
Metro Atlanta Chamber of Commerce Ms. Hala Moddelmog
Milner Inc. Mr. Charlie Gibson
Morton's The Steakhouse Mr. Cory Mason
National Business Technologies, LLC Mr. Kevin Levermore
National Church Residences Ms. Michelle Norris
Newcomb & Boyd Mr. Robert A. Howell
New South Construction Mr. Rob Schulten
Northwestern Mutual Financial Network Mr. Moe Modjeski
Novare Group Mr. James R. Borders
Ogletree Deakins Mr. Greg Hare
Omni Hotel at CNN Center Mr. Nick Koonz
Outfront Media Mr. Nelson Nolan
Paces Properties Mr. W. Merritt Lancaster
PARKAtlanta Mr. Anderson Moore
Parking Company of America Ms. Susana Chavez
Parkmobile USA, Inc. Ms. Tina Dyer
ParkingSoft LLC Mr. Chad Krohn
Patterson Real Estate Advisory Group Mr. Lance Patterson
Perennial Properties Mr. Aaron Goldman
Perkins+Will Mr. Leo Alvarez
PNC Financial Services Group Mr. Eddie Meyers
Portman Holdings, LLC Mr. Ambrish Baisiwala
Post Properties Mr. David Stockert
Proof of the Pudding Ms. Dina Biondo Iglesias
RCG Properties, LLC Mr. Bobby Glustrom
Regent Partners Mr. David Allman
Regions Bank Mr. David Smith
Res Novae, LLC Mr. Scott Jossey
Residence Inn by Marriott Atlanta Downtown  
Richard Bowers & Company Mr. Richard  Bowers
Rinnai America Corporation Mr. Ansley Houston
Rosser International Mr. William S. Griffin
SafeHouse Outreach Mr. Philip Bray
Schulten Ward & Turner LLP Mr. Scott Schulten
Selig Enterprises, Inc. Mr. S. Stephen Selig, III
Sheraton Atlanta Hotel Mr. Kevin Kobishop
Siemens Ms. Cathe Reams
Silverman Construction Program Management Mr. Arnie Silverman
SimplePart Ms. Lauren Morris
Skanska  
Smith Gambrell & Russell LLP Mr. Steve Forte
Southface Mr. Dennis Creech
Southern Exchange at 200 Peachtree Mr. Drew Tull
SP+ Mr. Robert Cizek
SRS Real Estate Partners Ms. Ray Uttenhove
State Bar of Georgia Mr. Jeffrey R. Davis
SteelFab, Inc. Mr. Robert Bready
Stevens & Wilkinson Mr. Ronald V. Stang
St. Luke's Episcopal Church Mr. Cotten Alston
SunTrust Bank, Atlanta Region Mr. Mike Hurst
Sutherland Mr. Mark Wasserman
Sweet Auburn Curb Market Ms. Pamela Joiner
Switchyards Downtown Club Mr. Michael Tavani
T. Dallas Smith & Company Mr. T. Dallas Smith
The Atlanta Children's Museum Ms. Jane Turner
The Beck Group Mr. David Hutchison
The Boston Consulting Group, Inc. Mr. Alan M. Wise
The Candler Building Ms. Chella Baker
The Carter Center Ms. Lisa Wiley
The Coca-Cola Company Mr. Harry Anderson
The Commerce Club  
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta Ms. Alicia A. Philipp
The Creations Group Ms. Dora Din
The Fox Theatre Mr. Allan C. Vella
The Home Depot Ms. Catherine Stodola
The Integral Group Mr. Egbert Perry
The King Center Ms. Barbara Harrison
The Partnership Mr. Tillman Douglas
The Ritz-Carlton, Atlanta Mr. Manuel Deisen
The Tabernacle Ms. Karyn Kotler
The Westin Peachtree Plaza Hotel Mr. Ronald Tarson
The University Financing Foundation, Inc. (TUFF) Mr. Thomas H. Hall III 
Theatrical Outfit Ms. Lee Foster
Transwestern Mr. Clark Dean
Trees Atlanta Ms. Connie Veates
Trillium Management, Inc. Mr. James B. Cumming
Troutman Sanders LLP Mr. Steve Riddell
Turner Broadcasting System, Inc. Ms. Lisa Harris
Turner Enterprises, Inc. Mr. S. Taylor Glover
Turnkey Construction and Roofing Ms. Deanna Novarro-Ek
tvsdesign Ms. Becky Ward
Twenty Twenty Visionary Ms. Eboni Green
T.Y. Lin International Mr. Dean Collins
United Way of Greater Atlanta Mr. Milton Little, Jr.
UPS Mr. Scott Szwast
Urban Enterprises Ms. Shayne Walsey
Urban Realty Partners Mr. Mark B. Riley
View, Inc. Ms. Christine Sweeney
VOX Teen Communications Mr. Jeff Romig
W Atlanta Downtown Mr. Chris Cannon
Walter P. Moore and Associates Mr. Douglas Robinson
Weissman Nowack Curry & Wilco Ms. Maria Mollise
Wells Fargo Ms. Melissa Frawley
Westplan Investors Mr. Ewoud N. Swaak
Wheat Street Charitable Foundation Ms. Rhonda Brown
Winter Construction Mr. Brent Reid
WRS, Inc. Mr. T. Scott Smith
YP Mr. Ed Peterson
Zipcar Ms. Sashoy Mattis
Zoo Atlanta Mr. Raymond B. King
 

 

Follow Us