Central Atlanta Progress Members

11 Alive Ms. Robbin Steed
100 Black Men of Atlanta, Inc. Mr. John T. Grant, Jr.
200 Peachtree Mr. Robert Patterson
A. Brown-Olmstead Associates, LLC Ms. Amanda Brown-Olmstead
ABM Janitorial Services Mr. Lars Bader
Ackerman & Company Mr. Charles Ackerman
Active Production and Design, Inc. Mr. Matt Clouser
AECOM Ms. Ellen Heath
AGL Resources Mr. Bryan Batson
Aloft Downtown Atlanta Ms. Heather Reilly
Alston & Bird LLP Mr. Mark Rusche
Ambling University Development Group Mr. Ryan Holmes
AMC, Inc. Mr. Jeff Portman
AMEC E&I, Inc. Mr. Ron Huffman
American Cancer Society Ms. Susan Herrington
America's Capital Partners Mr. Jude Williams
ARCADIS US, Inc. Mr. Marwan Abboud
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP Mr. Glenn P. Hendrix
Atlanta BeltLine, Inc. Mr. Paul Morris
Atlanta Bicycle Coalition Ms. Rebecca Serna
Atlanta Business Chronicle Mr. Ed Baker
Atlanta Center for Self Sufficiency Ms. Dana Johnson
Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau Mr. William Pate
Atlanta Daily World Mr. Hiram Jackson
Atlanta Downtown Neighborhood Association Mr. Kyle Kessler
Atlanta Dream Ms. Kelly Loeffler
Atlanta Falcons Mr. Richard J. McKay
Atlanta Hawks & Philips Arena Mr. Bob Williams
Atlanta First United Methodist Church Dr. Charles Gardner
Atlanta-Fulton County Recreation Authority Ms. Violet Travis Ricks
Atlanta Hilton Mr. Brad Koeneman
Atlanta Housing Authority Ms. Joy Fitzgerald
Atlanta Life Financial Group Mr. William Taggart
Atlanta Magazine Mr. Sean McGinnis
Atlanta Marriott Marquis Hotel Ms. Erica Qualls
Atlanta Neighborhood Development Partnership, Inc. Mr. John O'Callaghan
Atlantic Capital Bank Mr. Walter "Sonny" Deriso
ATM Constructors Mr. Robert Mitchell
Avison Young Mr. Steve Dils
Bank of America Ms. Laura Keenan
BDO USA, LLP Mr. Jay Goldman
BEST WESTERN PLUS Inn at the Peachtrees Mr. Gunars Dvelis
Big Bethel A.M.E. Church Rev. John Foster, Ph.D
Biz1190AM WAFS Ms. Dana Barrett
Bleakly Advisory Group Mr. Kenneth D. Bleakly Jr.
BoardWalk Consulting Mr. Sam Pettway
Branch Banking & Trust Mr. Abraham Cox
Brasfield & Gorrie Mr. Rob Taylor
breensmith Mr. Tim Smith
Brooks Berry Haynie & Associates Mr. Jason Owen
Butler Street Community Development Corporation Mr. Frank Brown, Esq.
Cannon, Mihill, & Winkles, LLC Mr. Logan Winkles
Capitol City Bank & Trust Company Mr. John L. Turner
CARTER Mr. R. Scott Taylor, Jr.
CB Richard Ellis Ms. Marcy Moneypenny
CBS Outdoor Mr. Nelson Nolan
Center Forward, LLC Ms. Heather Alhadeff
Citizens Trust Bank Ms. Cynthia N. Day
Cohen & Associates Mr. Thomas Moore
CohnReznick LLP Mr. Joshua Northcutt
College Football Hall of Fame Mr. John W. Stephenson Jr.
Colliers International Mr. Caldwell Zimmerman
Cooper Carry, Inc. Mr. Kevin Cantley
Cousins Properties, Inc. Mr. Larry Gellerstedt, III
Cox Media Group Mr. Doug Franklin
Coxe Curry & Associates Ms. Ann  Curry
C.P. Richards Construction Co. Inc. Mr. Charles Richards
Creative Loafing Ms. Sharry Smith
Cushman & Wakefield Mr. John O'Neill
C.W. Matthews Contracting Company, Inc. Mr. Michael Bell
Deloitte Mr. Edward S. Heys
Delta Air Lines, Inc. Mr. Tad Hutcheson
Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP Mr. Brad R. Benton
DLA Piper Ms. Maxine Hicks
DPR Hardin Mr. Russ Brockelbank
Ellis Hotel Mr. Richard "Kim" Kleisner
Embassy Suites Atlanta Mr. David Shepherd
Emory University Hospital Midtown Mr. Dane C. Peterson
Emory University Ms. Betty E. Willis
Epsten Group Ms. Dagmar Epsten
Ernst & Young, LLP Mr. Jay Gillespie
Fairfield Inn & Suites Downtown Mr. Harold Jones
Fifth Third Bank Mr. Mike Dunlap
Gallman Development Group, LLC Mr. W. Bruce Gallman
Gay Construction Company Mr. Tom Gay
Genuine Parts Company Mr. Thomas C. Gallagher
Georgia Aquarium, Inc. Mr. Aaron James
Georgia Development Partners Mr. Chad Wright
Georgia Power Company Mr. Walter Dukes
Georgia State University Dr. Mark Becker
Georgia World Congress Center Mr. Frank Poe
Georgia-Pacific Corporation Mr. Curley Dossman
Gibbs Landscape Company Mr. Peter Copses
Global Bureau of Security & Investigations Mr. Robert Conley
Glorious Events Mr. Steve M. Moore
Grady Health System Mr. John Haupert
Georgia Institute for Technology Mr. Christopher Burke
Greyhound Bus Lines, Inc. Mr. Sherard Robinson
H.J. Russell & Company Mr. Jerome Russell
Heery International Mr. Rich Driggs
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Downtown Mr. Harman Hall
Hines Mr. John Heagy
Historic Oakland Foundation Mr. David Moore
Holder Construction Company Mr. David W. Miller
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Atlanta Downtown Ms. Divya Parvatiyar
Huie Design Ms. Sarah Huie Coleman
Hyatt House Atlanta Downtown Mr. Scot Gladstone
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Mr. Peter McMahon
Invest Atlanta Ms. Ernestine W. Garey
IntegralGude LLC Mr. Samuel Gude
Jackson Corporate Real Estate Mr. Scott Jackson
Jackson Spalding Ms. Rachel Tobin
Jacobs Engineering Group Mr. Jeffery Dingle
Jamestown Mr. Matt Bronfman
Jones Day Mr. E. Kendrick Smith
Jones Lang LaSalle Mr. Mike Sivewright
JPMorgan Chase & Co. Mr. David A. Balos
Juice Studios Ms. Elizabeth Mann Hogan
Juneau Construction Company Ms. Nancy Juneau
J. W. Robinson & Associates, Inc. Mr. Jeffery L. Robinson
Kaiser Permanente Ms. Carrie Jennison
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Ms. Diane L. Prucino
Kimley-Horn & Associates Mr. Ed Ellis
King & Spalding Mr. Alan J. Prince
KPMG Mr. Samuel H. McGarr
Kutak Rock LLP Ms. Debra Thompson
Lanier Holdings Mr. Jerry Skillett
Legacy Property Group, LLC Mr. David  Marvin
Lincoln Property Company Ms. Michelle Vaughn
Lord, Aeck, & Sargent Architects Mr. Bob Begle
Lucror Resources LLC Mr. Arun P. Nijhawan
Marriott Courtyard Atlanta Downtown  Mr. Scot Gladstone
MARTA Mr. Keith T. Parker
Materials, Managers, & Engineers (2M) Mr. Subash Kuchikulla
Matlock Advertising and Public Relations Ms. Kirstin Popper
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. Mr. Kevin Kuntz
McCormick & Schmick's Mr. Gordon Wasson
McGriff, Seibels & Williams of GA, Inc. Mr. Read Davis
McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP Mr. Steven  Labovitz
McKinsey & Company Mr. Steve Reis
Mercer Thompson Mr. John T.W. Mercer
Metro Atlanta Chamber of Commerce Ms. Hala Moddelmog
Milner Inc. Mr. Charlie Gibson
Morton's The Steakhouse Mr. Justin Craft
National Center for Civil & Human Rights Mr. Doug Shipman
National Church Residences Ms. Michelle Norris
Newcomb & Boyd Mr. Stephen M. Sessler
Northwestern Mutual Financial Network Mr. Moe Modjeski
Novare Group Mr. James R. Borders
Ogletree Deakins Mr. William P. Steinhaus
Omni Hotel at CNN Center Mr. Tom Hazay
OneSource Relocation Ms. Eve A. Seib
Paces Properties Mr. W. Merritt Lancaster
PARKAtlanta Mr. Anderson Moore
Parking Company of America Ms. Susana Chavez
Parkmobile USA, Inc. Ms. Tina Dyer
Parkway Realty Services Ms. Marti Blackstock
Perennial Properties Mr. Aaron Goldman
PNC Financial Services Group Mr. Eddie Meyers
Portman Holdings, Inc. Mr. Ambrish Baisiwala
Post Properties Mr. David Stockert
Proof of the Pudding Ms. Dina Biondo Iglesias
Raoul Nowitz Mr. Raoul Nowitz
RCG Properties LLC Mr. Bobby Glustrom
Regent Partners Mr. David Allman
Regions Bank Mr. David Smith
Residence Inn by Marriott Atlanta Downtown Ms. Christine Cooley-Phillips
Richard Bowers & Company Mr. Richard  Bowers
Rosser International Mr. William S. Griffin
Schneider Electric Mr. Keith Dickerson
Schulten Ward & Turner LLP Mr. Scott Schulten
Selig Enterprises, Inc. Mr. S. Stephen Selig, III
Sheraton Atlanta Hotel Mr. Niles Harris
Siemens Ms. Cathe Reams
Silverman Construction Program Management Mr. Arnie Silverman
Skanska Mr. Bill Morrison
Smith Gambrell & Russell LLP Mr. Steve Forte
Southface Mr. Dennis Creech
State Bar of Georgia Mr. Cliff  Brashier
Stevens & Wilkinson Mr. Ronald V. Stang
Stites & Harbison, LLC Mr. Ron Bingham
St. Luke's Episcopal Church Mr. Cotten Alston
SunTrust Bank, Atlanta Region Mr. Mike Hurst
Sutherland Mr. Mark Wasserman
The Atlanta Children's Museum Ms. Jane Turner
The Beck Group Mr. Ben Bard
The Boston Consulting Group, Inc. Mr. Alan M. Wise
The Carter Center Ms. Lisa Wiley
The Coca-Cola Company Ms. Lisa Borders
The Commerce Club Mr. Dan Fiss
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta Ms. Alicia A. Philipp
The Creations Group Ms. Cherie Ong
The Fox Theatre Mr. Allan C. Vella
The Home Depot Mr. Brad Shaw
The Integral Group Mr. Egbert Perry
The Ritz-Carlton, Atlanta Mr. Manuel Deisen
The Schapiro Group Ms. Beth Schapiro
The Tabernacle Ms. Karyn Kotler
The Westin Peachtree Plaza Hotel Mr. Ronald Tarson
The University Financing Foundation, Inc. (TUFF) Mr. Thomas H. Hall III 
Theatrical Outfit Mr. Bill Balzer
Transwestern Mr. Clark Dean
Trees Atlanta Ms. Connie Veates
Trillium Management, Inc. Mr. James B. Cumming
Troutman Sanders LLP Mr. Steve Riddell
Turner Broadcasting System, Inc. Ms. Lisa Harris
Turner Enterprises, Inc. Mr. S. Taylor Glover
Turnkey Construction and Roofing Ms. Deanna Novarro-Ek
tvsdesign Ms. Becky Ward
T.Y. Lin International Dr. Dean Collins
Underground Atlanta Mr. Tom Aderhold
United Way of Greater Atlanta Mr. Milton Little, Jr.
UPS Ms. Turkessa Simmons
Urban Enterprises Ms. Shayne Walsey
Urban Realty Partners Mr. Mark B. Riley
URS Corporation Mr. Donald C. Harris
W Atlanta Downtown Mr. Chris Cannon
Walter P. Moore and Associates Mr. Douglas Robinson
Weissman Nowack Curry & Wilco Ms. Maria Mollise
Wells Fargo Mr. Leonard Walker
Wheat Street Charitable Foundation Ms. Rhonda Brown
Winter Construction Mr. Brent Reid
YP Mr. Trace Hawkins
Zipcar Mr. Zach Ellard
Zoo Atlanta Mr. Raymond B. King