MENU

Central Atlanta Progress Board of Directors

*CAP Executive Committee Members in Bold

Chair: Mr. Richard J. McKay Atlanta Falcons
Treasurer: Ms. Maxine Hicks DLA Piper LLP
   
Mr. Tom Aderhold Aderhold Properties, Inc. 
Mr. Chris Ahrenkiel Selig Enterprises, Inc.
Mr. Harry Anderson The Coca-Cola Company
Mr. Ambrish Baisiwala Portman Holdings, LLC
Mr. Jerry Banks The Dilweg Companies
Mr. Bryan Batson AGL Resources, Inc.
Dr. Mark P. Becker Georgia State University
Ms. Renay Blumenthal Grady Health System
Mr. Chris Bontrager DPR Construction
Mr. Jim. Borders Novare Group Holdings LLC
Mr. Russ Brockelbank Balfour Beatty Construction
Ms. Catherine Buell Atlanta Housing Authority
Mr. Kevin R. Cantley Cooper Carry, Inc.
Ms. Susana Chavez Park Place
Mr. Robert Cizek Lanier Parking Systems
Mr. Justin Clay NCR Corporation
Mr. Clark Dean Transwestern
Mr. Manuel Deisen Omni Atlanta Hotel at CNN Center
Mr. David Evans Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
Mr. Brian Farley Comcast
Ms. Kathy Farrell SunTrust Bank
Mr. Keith Fleming JP Morgan Chase & Co.
Mr. Steve Forte Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP
Ms. Melissa Frawley Wells Fargo
Mr. John Giegerich Branch Banking & Trust Company
Ms. Kirsten Hadley Georgia-Pacific
Mr. Joe Handy Georgia Aquarium
Mr. Greg Hare Ogletree Deakins
Mr. Donald C. Harris HNTB
Ms. Lisa Harris Turner
Mr. Glenn P. Hendrix Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Mr. Bill Hollett Cousins Properties Inc. 
Mr. Tad Hutcheson Delta Air Lines
Mr. David Hutchison The Beck Group
Mr. John Izard Cushman & Wakefield Inc. 
Mr. Matt Jacobs Gamma Real Estate
Mr. Josh Kamin King & Spalding
Ms. Mary Ann Kessenich Bank of America
Mr. Raymond B. King Zoo Atlanta
Dr. Eloisa Klementich Invest Atlanta
Mr. Matthew Knisely Shorenstein
Mr. Brad Koeneman Hilton Atlanta
Mr. Andrew Kohr Stantec
Mr. John Kovac Cox Automotive
Mr. Kenneth Kraft Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Mr. Stephen Krauska Atlanta Downtown Neighborhood Association
Mr. Steven J. Labovitz Dentons
Ms. Wendy Langlais-Tillery CohnReznick LLP
Mr. David Lee Atlanta Hawks/Philips Arena
Mr. Milton J. Little Jr.  United Way of Greater Atlanta
Mr. David D. Marvin Legacy Ventures
Mr. Devon McCorkle CIM Group
Mr. Sam McGarr KPMG LLP
Mr. Peter McMahon Hyatt Regency Atlanta
Mr. Tom J. Meinhart Jacobs Engineering
Mr. Al Mers SkyView Atlanta
Mr. Eddie Meyers PNC Financial Services Group
Mr. David Miller Holder Construction Company
Mr. Glenn Mitchell EY
Ms. Hala Moddelmog Metro Atlanta Chamber
Mr. Jake Nawrocki Newport US RE
Mr. Arun P. Nijhawan Lucror Resources
Mr. Daniel Owens Emory University Hospital Midtown
Mr. William Pate Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau
Mr. Danny Patton Skanska
Mr. Egbert Perry Integral
Ms. Alicia Philipp The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Mr. Frank Poe Georgia World Congress Center Authority
Mr. Jeff Portman AMC Inc.
Mr. Shak Presswala Jamestown L.P.
Ms. Drew Putt Georgia's Own Credit Union
Ms. Erica  Qualls-Battey Atlanta Marriott Marquis Hotel
Ms. Denise Quarles Siemens
Mr. Robert Ragan New South Construction
Mr. Steve Reis McKinsey & Company
Mr. Don Reynolds Perkins + Will
Mr. Steve  Riddell Troutman Sanders LLP
Mr. Mark B. Riley Urban Realty Partners
Mr. Mark C. Rusche Alston & Bird LLP
Mr. Jerome  Russell, Jr. H.J. Russell & Company
Mr. Erwin Schinnerl The Ritz-Carlton, Atlanta
Mr. Lain Shakespeare MailChimp
Mr. Mike Sivewright JLL
Mr. David Smith Regions Bank
Mr. Matthew Smith MAA
Mr. E. Kendrick Smith Jones Day
Mr. T. Scott Smith WRS, Inc.
Mr. Ron Tarson The Westin Peachtree Plaza
Mr. R. Scott Taylor, Jr. CARTER
Ms. Rachel Tobin Jackson Spalding
Mr. David Todd CB Richard Ellis Inc.
Mr. Kung Ven AECOM
Mr. Mark Vollbrecht Zeller Realty Group
Mr. David Walmsley Colliers International
Ms. Becky Ward tvsdesign
Mr. Taylor White Banyan Street Capital 
Ms. Betty E. Willis Emory University
Mr. Alan M. Wise The Boston Consulting Group, Inc.

 

Follow Us