Skip to Main Content
Atlanta DowntownATL DTN Central Atlanta ProgressCAP Atlanta Downtown Improvement DistrictADID Woodruff ParkWoodruff Park SearchSearch

CAP Members

Our membership includes corporations, small local businesses, civic organizations, regional leaders, and property owners whose support allows progress to continue.

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • W
  • Y
  • Z

ABM Janitorial Services 

Serita Whiting

Adams CRE / Adams Realtors 

Bill Adams

Aderhold Investments, LP 

Mr. Tom Aderhold

AECOM 

John Wright

African Diaspora Art Museum of Atlanta 

Stephanie Fleming

Alliance Francaise Atlanta 

Richard Keatley

Alston & Bird 

Alison Jones

AMB Sports and Entertainment and Atlanta Falcons F 

ANDMORE/AmericasMart Atlanta 

Mr. Robert J. Maricich

Arnall Golden Gregory, LLP 

Andrew Much

Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation

Brett Jewkes

AS3 Strategic Storytelling Services

Atlanta Business Chronicle 

Mr. David Rubinger

Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau (ACVB) 

Mr. William Pate

Atlanta Downtown Improvement District (ADID)

Marcus Mister

Atlanta Downtown Neighborhood Association (ADNA) 

John Fischer

Atlanta Dream 

Atlanta First United Methodist Church 

Rev. Jasmine Smothers

Atlanta Hawks & State Farm Arena 

David Lee

Atlanta Journal-Constitution 

Ms. Donna Hall

Atlanta Marriott Marquis Hotel 

Ms. Erica Qualls-Battey

Atlanta Neighborhood Development Partnership, Inc. 

Mr. John O'Callaghan

Atlanta Press Club 

Julia Boyd

Atlanta United FC 

Bank of America 

Terri Block

Banyan Street Capital 

Mr. Taylor White

Big Bethel A.M.E. Church 

Rev. John Foster

Blank Family of Businesses / AMB Sports & Entertai

Blue Cypress Consulting

Amanda Hatton

Braden Fellman Group

Andrew Braden

Building Place 

John Von Hollen

CallRail 

Jason Tatum

Candler Hotel Atlanta 

Mr. Tim Dahlen

CARTER 

Mr. David Nelson

Castleberry Hill Neighborhood Association 

Jereme Sharpe

CB Richard Ellis (CBRE) 

Mr. David Todd

Centennial Yards Company 

Brian McGowan

Central Presbyterian Church 

Chick-fil-A College Football Hall of Fame 

Kimberly Beaudin

Children's Museum of Atlanta 

Edwin Link

CIBC Private Wealth Management 

Duncan Edwards

Clark Construction 

Whitney Castro

Cloud4Impact LLC

Michael Williams

Colliers International Atlanta 

Mr. David Walmsley

Comcast 

Melinda Little

Concierge Society of Atlanta 

Ms. Janice Dempsey

Cooper Carry, Inc. 

Mr. Kyle Reis

Coro Realty 

Mr. Robert Fransen

Cousins Properties, Inc. 

Mr. Bill Hollett

Cox Enterprises, Inc. 

Nakul Warrier

Coxe Curry & Associates 

Mr. David Eidson

CP Group

CP Group - Bank of America Plaza 

Mr. Scott Barr

CP Group - The Center

Mr. Scott Barr

Cristo Rey Atlanta Jesuit High School 

Ms. Camille Naughton

DaVinci Development Collaborative 

Mr. John Goff

Delta Air Lines, Inc. 

Mr. Tad Hutcheson

Dentons US LLP 

Steve J. Labovitz

DLA Piper LLP 

Mr. Brian Fielden

DPR Construction 

Mike Gothard

Drapac Capital Partners 

Sebastian Drapac

DTJ Design 

Mr. Todd Hill

Eclipse Networks, Inc. 

Mr. Shawn Stevenson

Embassy Suites Atlanta 

Ms. Ivy Mpofu

Emory Healthcare 

Emory University 

Ms. Betty E. Willis

Ernst & Young LLP (EY) 

Mr. Glenn Mitchell

Eversheds Sutherland 

Mr. Mark Wasserman

First Step Staffing 

Amelia Nickerson

Gamma Real Estate 

Mr. Matt Jacobs

Gene Kansas Commercial Real Estate 

Mr. Gene Kansas

Genuine Parts Company 

Mr. Jim Neill

Georgia Aquarium 

Dr. Brian L. Davis

Georgia Power

Misty Fernandez

Georgia State University 

M. Brian Blake

Georgia World Congress Center Authority (GWCCA) 

Mr. Frank Poe

Georgia-Pacific LLC 

Ms. Suzanne Maynard

Georgia's Own Credit Union 

Nickolas Kitchens

Gibbs Landscaping Company 

Mr. Peter Copses

Goode Van Slyke Architecture 

Crystal Genter

Gorman and Company 

Joel Reed

Grady Health System 

Ms. Joselyn Baker

Greenberg Farrow

H. J. Russell & Company 

Mr. Jerome Russell Jr.

Hilton Atlanta 

Mr. Brad Koeneman

Historic Oakland Foundation 

Mr. Richard Harker

HOK 

Mr. Todd Bertsch

Holder Construction Company 

Greer Gallagher

Hotel Indigo Atlanta Downtown 

HR&A Advisors 

Ms. Marilynn Davis

Hughes Turner Phillips Associates LLC 

Mr. Matt Turner

Hyatt Regency 

Derrick Morrow

IFM Americas Inc. 

Ms. Nikki Hughes

IHG 

INCISIVE 

Sonji Jacobs

Integral Group 

Mr. Egbert Perry

Intuit Mailchimp 

Mr. Lain Shakespeare

Invest Atlanta 

Dr. Eloisa Klementich

Jackson Spalding 

Nic Roemer

Jacobs Engineering Group 

Sarba Bijoy Ghosh

Jamestown LP 

Ansley Nixon

JE Dunn Construction 

Ms. Erin Grable

Joel & Granot Real Estate, LLC

Mr. Alan Joel

Jones Day 

Mr. Richard Rosenblatt

Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL) 

Tim McCarthy

JP Morgan Chase & Co. 

Mr. Keith E. Fleming

JPX Works 

Mr. Jarel Portman

Juneau Construction Company

Alexandra Juneau

Kaplan Residential 

Mr. Nathan Kaplan

KB Advisory Group 

Mr. Geoff Koski

KCI Technologies  

Mr. Don Harris

Kimley-Horn & Associates 

Mr. Rob Ross

King & Spalding 

Mr. Josh Kamin

KPMG 

Matt Ams

Legacy Ventures 

Mr. David D. Marvin

Lexicon Strategies 

Mr. Billy Linville

Lime 

Antwan Lang

Lincoln Property Company 

Ms. Neschune Henry

Lord Aeck Sargent Planning & Design 

Mr. Bob Begle

Lucror Resources LLC 

Mr. Arun P. Nijhawan

MAA Centennial Park 

Mr. Matt Smith

McKinsey & Company 

Miao Wang

Menlo Equities 

Sharis Priest

Metro Atlanta Chamber 

Ms. Katie Kirkpatrick

Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority (MART 

Ms. Melissa Mullinax

National Center for Civil and Human Rights 

Ms. Jill Savitt

NCR Corporation 

Jordan Dawson

Newcomb & Boyd 

Lynda Herrig

Norfolk Southern Corporation 

Alan Shaw

Novare Group 

Mr. Jim Borders

Omni Atlanta Hotel at Centennial Park 

Ramon Reyes

Orange Barrel Media 

Ms. Liz Arthofer

Page Southerland Page 

Katy Sinclair

Park Place 

Ms. Susana Chavez

Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP 

Ms. Johnna Goodmark

Patterson Real Estate Advisory Group 

Mr. Lance Patterson

Perennial Properties 

Mr. Aaron Goldman

Perkins & Will 

Cassie Branum

PNC Financial Services Group 

Mr. Eddie Meyers

Pond & Company 

Mr. Andrew Kohr

Portman Architects 

Portman Holdings 

Mr. Ambrish Baisiwala

Propel ATL 

Ms. Rebecca Serna

Ray's in the City 

Faith Vaughn

RCG Properties LLC 

Mr. Robert C. Glustrom

Regions Bank 

Mr. David Smith

Richard Bowers & Co. 

Mr. Richard Bowers

Ritz-Carlton Atlanta 

Mr. Erwin Schinnerl

Roots 

Jori Mendel

Rough Draft Atlanta 

Keith Pepper

Safehouse Outreach 

Josh Bray

Savannah College of Art & Design (SCAD) 

Mrs. Scottie Albertson

Selig Enterprises 

Mr. Chris Ahrenkiel

Siemens 

Ms. Denise Quarles

Skanska 

SkyView Atlanta 

Mr. Michael Montgomery

Smith Dalia Architects LLC 

Robyn Zurfluh

Smith Gambrell & Russell, LLP 

Mr. Stephen M. Forte

SoDo Atlanta LLC

SSOE Group 

Mr. Ron Stang

St. Luke's Episcopal Church 

Mr. Cotten Alston

Switchyards Downtown Club

Mark Putnam

T. Dallas Smith & Company 

Mr. Dexter Warrior

TDC Centennial (Dilweg) 

Mr. Jerry Banks

The American Hotel 

Marc Szymanik

The Atlantic Companies

Chris Meyer

The Beck Group 

Ryan Woods

The Boston Consulting Group (BCG) 

Mr. Alan M. Wise

The Coca-Cola Company 

Terri Lasoff

The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta 

Mr. Frank Fernandez

The Ellis Hotel 

Scot Gladstone

The Fox Theatre 

Mr. Allan Vella

The Home Depot Foundation 

Shannon Gerber

The King Center 

Ms. Barbara Harrison

The Tabernacle 

Ian Moye

The University Financing Foundation, Inc. (TUFF) 

Mr. Victor R. Clements

Theatrical Outfit 

Ms. Vanya Foote

Transwestern Real Estate Services 

Transwestern Real Estate Services (Peachtree Cente

Hillary Vaughan

Trees Atlanta 

Mr. Greg Levine

Trillium Management, Inc. 

Mr. Jim Cumming

Troutman Pepper 

Ms. Andrea Farley

Truist 

Mr. Adam H. Oates

tvsdesign 

Mr. David J. Brown

Underground Atlanta Developers LLC

Mary Turner

United Way of Greater Atlanta 

Mr. Milton J. Little Jr.

Urban Enterprises Promotions 

Ms. Shayne Walsey

Urban Realty Partners 

Mr. Robert Hughes

Walter P. Moore and Associates 

Kelly Roberts

Warner Bros. Discovery 

Ms. Lisa Harris

Wells Fargo 

Ms. Melissa Frawley

Westin Peachtree Plaza 

Mr. Ron Tarson

Winter Companies 

Matt Reid

Winter Properties 

Ms. Stacy Crane

Woodfield Development 

Patrick Kassin

WSP 

Ms. Claudia Bilotto

Wyndham Destinations 

Linda Bureau

YMCA of Metropolitan Atlanta 

Ms. Lauren Koontz

Zeller Realty Group 

Mr. Mark Vollbrecht

Zoo Atlanta 

Mr. Raymond B. King